Upcoming Website Maintenance

The OMRI Website may be unavailable Tuesday, September 2, between 8:00 PM and 11:00 PM Pacific Time (11:00 PM - 1:00 AM Eastern Time) due to website maintenance. We apologize for the inconvenience, and thank you for your patience.

Product Changes for Listed Products

Question: 

What do I need to submit to OMRI if I want to change my product after my product is listed?

Suppliers of OMRI Listed products must notify OMRI in writing 60 days prior to the implementation of any product changes listed in the OMRI Policy Manual Section 2.9. The Change Report form is used to report any changes to a listed product, including changes to company information. This form can be found when you log into the website and navigate to the Individual Forms and Checklists page in the right hand Applicant Menu. To see applicable fees for making changes to your product, click here to visit the Review Cost page.